Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 102 |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 101 |
Maxillaria (Camaridrum) densa in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 101 |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 101 |
Dendrobium Aussie Chip aberrans x atroviolaceum in: Orchids Canada.com by: John Marcotte |
Wilson Ng Trophy |
Best Specimen plant. Class 101 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Garden by: Gavin Clark |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 101 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 113 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 113 |
Epidendrum parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Yannick Methot |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 79 - 81 |
Cymbidium Asiloma 'Wilson's Choice' AM/AOS in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Synea Tan |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 79a - 81 |
Cymbidium Eastern Wind 'Wilson's Choice' AM/AOS Cym. Sleeping Beauty X Cym. Eastern Star in: Wilson Ng by: Wilson Ng |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 79a - 81 |
Cymbidium sinense 'Black Golden' in: Hamilton Greenhouse by: Rob & Ruthanne Gardiner |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 79 - 81 |
Ansellia africanas in: Hamilton Greenhouse by: Rob & Ruthanne Gardiner |
Wen Chong Memorial Trophy |
Best Cymbidium. Classes 79 - 81. |
Cymbidium Eastern Wind 'Wilson's Choice' AM-CCE/AOS in: Crystal Star Nursery by: Wilson Ng |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 79 - 81 |
Cymbidium Sarah Jean 'Ice Cascade' HCC/AOS in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 86 - 89 |
Cymbidium sinense 'Auspicious Jade' in: Crystal Star Nursery by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
WEN CHONG MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cymbidium Classes 86 - 89 |
Cymbidium Pakkret Chameleon in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Synea Tan |
WAYNE EYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WAYNE EYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia Maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WALTER NORMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cattleya Classes 15 - 26 |
Rhyncattleanthe Young-min Orange 'Golden Satisfaction' Rth. Viola Nugget X Ctt. Trick or Treat in: Wilson Ng by: Wilson Ng |
WALTER NORMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cattleya Classes 15 - 26 |
Laelia Maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |