Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
TOM SHIELDS MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Education Display Class 9 |
Display Display in: SOOS Conservation Committee
by: John Alexander |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best of Novice Classes |
Dendrobium Upin King's 'Serenade' in: City of Toronto Parks Department by: City of Toronto |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best of Novice Classes |
Phalaenopsis Hybrid (Yellow/Green w/ Fuchsia spots/blush) in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Natasha Guz |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70 - 78 |
Wilsonara Lisa Devos X Lindsey Freeman in: Genesee Region OS by: Jeanne Kaeding |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHYÂ |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70a - 76 |
Bapticidium Hwuluduen Bee 'Wasp' Onc. sphacelatum x Gom. echinata in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 79 - 84 |
Oncidium Tiger Brew in: Niagara Region Orchid Society
by: Ted / Charlene Kretz |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 79 - 84 |
Odontioda Marie Noel Velan in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Laurent Leblond |
GARY SCHREIBER MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for best Paphiopedilum species Classes 27- 29b |
Paphiopedilum villosum var. Ananense in: DiCiommo Orchids by: Joe DiCiommo |
GARY SCHREIBER MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for best Paphiopedilum species Classes 28- 29a |
Paphiopedilum insigne in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
GARY SCHREIBER MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for best Paphiopedilum species Classes 28- 29a |
Paphiopedilum insigne in: Central Ontario Orchid Society
by: Don Ingram |
GARY SCHREIBER MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for best Paphiopedilum species Classes 28- 29a |
Paphiopedilum rothschildianum #1 in: Orchids in Our Tropics
by: Terry and Doug Kennedy |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis gigantea in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Ox Yellow Lip 'Ox 1648' AM/AOS in: Stanley Luk by: Stanley Luk |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 44 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Sogo Jessica 'Blush' (Liu's Twilight Rainbow x Sogo Rostris) in: Orchid Society of the RBG by: Wendy Hearder-Moan |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 57 |
Doritaenopsis Nobby's Pink Lady Dtps. Nobby's Valentine X Phal. New Cinderella in: Wilson Ng by: Wilson Ng |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 48 - 57 |
Phalaenopsis Po Pin Fireworks x Dtps Po Pin Ocicat in: Central Ontario Orchid Society
by: Gerhard Compter |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 48 - 57 |
Phalaenopsis lobbii in: Crystal Star Nursery
by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Liu's Fantasy in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Synea Tan |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 8 |
|
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 10a |
|