Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 8 |
Phalaenopsis in: Alilcia Iannuzzi Basket by: Alilcia Iannuzzi |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice/Junior Grower Class 10 |
Phalaenopsis NoID unknown in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Anne Johnson |
WAYNE EYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WAYNE EYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia Maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Paphiopedilum Lady Rosthschild 'Sunlight' X anitum 'Black Magic' in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Coilostylis parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Yannik Methot |
BEST IN SHOW MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Clowesetum Dragon's Treasure 'Gilberto' AM/AOS Cl. warczewitzii x Clo. Pink Lemonade in: Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens
by: Rob Vanderheyden |
MARIO FERRUSI MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Pleurothallid Classes 89 - 92 |
Masdevallia Razzle Dazzle 'Marsh Hollow Sparkler' in: Toronto Artistic Orchid Association by: Rosanna Li |
MARIO FERRUSI MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Pleurothallid Classes 89a - 92 |
Pleurothallis omoglossa 'Hill Island' CBR/CCM/CCE/AOS species in: Ottawa Orchid Society by: Joyce Medcalf |
MARIO FERRUSI MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Pleurothallid Classes 97 - 103 |
Masdevallia Machu Picchu 'Crown Point' in: Central Ontario Orchid Society
by: Gerhard Compter |
MARIO FERRUSI MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Pleurothallid Classes 97 - 103 |
Pleurothallis bivalvis 'Hill Island' CHM/AOS species in: Ottawa Orchid Society
by: Joyce Medcalf |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 101 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 102 |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 113 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 113 |
Epidendrum parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Yannick Methot |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 101 |
Maxillaria (Camaridrum) densa in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
Judy Adams Trophy |
For the best plant in the ECOS display |
Laeliocattleya Schilleriana in: Eastern Canada Orchid Society by: Scott de Vito |
CANADIAN ORCHID CONGRESS MEDAL |
Most innovative and artistic exhibit of show |
Display in: Concrete Elegance by: Alla Linetsky |
Best Oncidium/Cymbidium |
Oncidium/Cymbidium Award Best in classes 70 through 81 |
Odontoglossum Wildcat in: C&C Orchid by: C & C Orchids |