Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 8 |
Phalaenopsis in: Alilcia Iannuzzi Basket by: Alilcia Iannuzzi |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 10a |
|
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Coilostylis parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Yannik Methot |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice/Junior Grower Class 10 |
Phalaenopsis NoID unknown in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Anne Johnson |
Judy Adams Trophy |
For the best plant in the ECOS display |
Laeliocattleya Schilleriana in: Eastern Canada Orchid Society by: Scott de Vito |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHYÂ |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70a - 76 |
Bapticidium Hwuluduen Bee 'Wasp' Onc. sphacelatum x Gom. echinata in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70 - 78 |
Wilsonara Lisa Devos X Lindsey Freeman in: Genesee Region OS by: Jeanne Kaeding |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70a - 76 |
Odontocidium Golden Trident 'Golden Gate' (Rhynchostele bictoniensis x Onc. Tiger Hambühren) in: Orchid Society of the RBG by: Orchid Society of the RBG |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70 - 76 |
Cyrtochilum macranthum in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
John Kafka Memorial Trophy |
Best Oncidium. Classes 70 - 76. |
Rossioglossum Rawdon Jester 'Maki' AM-CCE/AOS in: Crystal Star Nursery by: Wilson Ng |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 70 - 76 |
Oncidium Twinkle in: Di Ciommo Orchids by: Joe DiCiommo |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 79 - 84 |
Oncidium Tiger Brew in: Niagara Region Orchid Society
by: Ted / Charlene Kretz |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 79 - 84 |
Odontioda Marie Noel Velan in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Laurent Leblond |
Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award |
Awarded to a plant whose body of blooms reflect a consistently high quality of flower production. |
|
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 57 |
Doritaenopsis Nobby's Pink Lady Dtps. Nobby's Valentine X Phal. New Cinderella in: Wilson Ng by: Wilson Ng |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Liu's Fantasy in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Synea Tan |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis gigantea in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Ox Yellow Lip 'Ox 1648' AM/AOS in: Stanley Luk by: Stanley Luk |
International Phalaenopsis Alliance Trophy |
Best Phalaenopsis Classes 44 - 53. |
Phalaenopsis GanLin Sun Flower in: Di Ciommo Orchids by: Joe DiCiommo |