Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
Best Novice Display |
Display of any number of flowering orchids constructed by a person or persons who have never entered an exhibit in an orchid show. (Class 1) |
Lepanthes Display in: Saleem Baksh 1 by: Saleem Baksh |
Best Novice Display |
Best of Class 1 |
|
Best Miscellaneous Genera |
Classes 89 - 102 |
Mediocalar decoratum "Happy Field" in: Brenda Aarts by: Brenda Aarts |
Best Miscellaneous Genera |
Classes 89 - 102 |
Bletilla striata 'Kate' in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Southern Ontario Orchid Society |
Best Miscellaneous Genera |
Classes 89 - 102 |
Catasetum Ten Dragons in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Southern Ontario Orchid Society |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 99 |
Maxillaria variabilis in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 99 |
Dendrochilum wenzelii 'Amelie Lussier' CCE/AOS in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 100 |
Lycaste Angela Yu Lycaste Isabella x Lycaste Auburn in: Inge and Peter Poot by: Saleem Baksh |
Best Miscellaneous |
Best Miscellaneous Classes 93 - 100 |
Disa uniflora 'Charlie' in: Orchids Canada.com by: John Marcotte |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 100. |
Bulbophyllum Elizabeth Ann 'Buckleberry' FCC/AOS in: Synea Tan by: Synea Tan |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 100 |
Dosissia Dominyii 'Judy' in: Ravenvision C by: Jay Norris |
Best Miscellaneous |
Best Miscellaneous Classes 104 - 112 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
Best Miscellaneous |
Best Miscellaneous Classes 104 - 112 |
Clowesetum Dragon's Treasure 'Gilberto' AM/AOS Cl. warczewitzii x Clo. Pink Lemonade in: Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens
by: Rob Vanderheyden |
Best Miscelaneous |
The Misc. Genera Award Best in classes 89 through 100. |
Ludisia discolor in: Essex County Orchid Society by: Joe Csabai |
BEST IN SHOW MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Clowesetum Dragon's Treasure 'Gilberto' AM/AOS Cl. warczewitzii x Clo. Pink Lemonade in: Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens
by: Rob Vanderheyden |
Best in show |
Best plant in show. |
|
Best In Show |
Best plant in the entire show. |
Rhynchostylis coeleshs 'Blue' in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Laura Grant |
Best in Show |
Awarded to the best plant in the show |
|
Best In Show |
Best plant in the entire show. |
Dendrobium farmerii in: Albert and Julliette by: Juliette St. Pierre |
Best in Class - Cattleya |
Best in classes 10 through 26. |
Cattleya Loddigesii X L. purpurata in: Essex County Orchid Society by: Albert St. Pierre |