Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
MARIO FERRUSI MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Pleurothallid Classes 89 - 92 |
Masdevallia Razzle Dazzle 'Marsh Hollow Sparkler' in: Toronto Artistic Orchid Association by: Rosanna Li |
WAYNE EYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
WAYNE EYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia Maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant in show |
Laelia maronii in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Paphiopedilum Lady Rosthschild 'Sunlight' X anitum 'Black Magic' in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Coilostylis parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Yannik Methot |
BEST IN SHOW MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Clowesetum Dragon's Treasure 'Gilberto' AM/AOS Cl. warczewitzii x Clo. Pink Lemonade in: Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens
by: Rob Vanderheyden |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice/Junior Grower Class 10 |
Phalaenopsis NoID unknown in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Anne Johnson |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 8 |
Phalaenopsis in: Alilcia Iannuzzi Basket by: Alilcia Iannuzzi |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 10a |
|
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best plant grown by a Novice Class 8 |
|
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Liu's Fantasy in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Synea Tan |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 48 - 57 |
Phalaenopsis Po Pin Fireworks x Dtps Po Pin Ocicat in: Central Ontario Orchid Society
by: Gerhard Compter |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 48 - 57 |
Phalaenopsis lobbii in: Crystal Star Nursery
by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 57 |
Doritaenopsis Nobby's Pink Lady Dtps. Nobby's Valentine X Phal. New Cinderella in: Wilson Ng by: Wilson Ng |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 44 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Sogo Jessica 'Blush' (Liu's Twilight Rainbow x Sogo Rostris) in: Orchid Society of the RBG by: Wendy Hearder-Moan |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis gigantea in: Crystal Star Orchids by: Eric and Ellen Lee |
INTERNATIONAL PHALAENOPSIS ALLIANCE TROPHY |
for best Phalaenopsis Classes 43 - 53 |
Phalaenopsis Ox Yellow Lip 'Ox 1648' AM/AOS in: Stanley Luk by: Stanley Luk |
GARY SCHREIBER MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for best Paphiopedilum species Classes 28- 29a |
Paphiopedilum insigne in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
GARY SCHREIBER MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for best Paphiopedilum species Classes 28- 29a |
Paphiopedilum insigne in: Central Ontario Orchid Society
by: Don Ingram |