Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
COC - Best Amatuer Display |
COC Award at the discrestion of the Judges |
Display Display in: Albert and Julliette by: Juliette St. Pierre |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 99 |
Maxillaria variabilis in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 99 |
Dendrochilum wenzelii 'Amelie Lussier' CCE/AOS in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 100. |
Bulbophyllum Elizabeth Ann 'Buckleberry' FCC/AOS in: Synea Tan by: Synea Tan |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 100 |
Lycaste Angela Yu Lycaste Isabella x Lycaste Auburn in: Inge and Peter Poot by: Saleem Baksh |
Best Miscellaneous |
Classes 93 - 100 |
Dosissia Dominyii 'Judy' in: Ravenvision C by: Jay Norris |
Best Pleurothallid |
Classes 89a - 92 |
Pleurothallis omoglossa 'Hill Island' CBR/CCM/CCE/AOS in: Ottawa Orchid Society by: Joyce Medcalf |
Best Pleurothallid |
Classes 89 - 92 |
Pleurothallis teaguei sp in: Orchids in our Tropics by: Terry and Doug Kennedy |
Best Miscellaneous Genera |
Classes 89 - 102 |
Mediocalar decoratum "Happy Field" in: Brenda Aarts by: Brenda Aarts |
Best Miscellaneous Genera |
Classes 89 - 102 |
Bletilla striata 'Kate' in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Southern Ontario Orchid Society |
Best Miscellaneous Genera |
Classes 89 - 102 |
Catasetum Ten Dragons in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Southern Ontario Orchid Society |
Best Dendrobium |
Classes 82a- 88 |
Dendrobium Kingrose 'June Patricia' in: Orchid Society of the RBG by: June Kramer |
Best Dendrobium |
Classes 82a- 88 |
Dendrobium White Grace 'Sato' BM/JOGA Den. Fifieth State X Den. speciosum in: Wilson Ng by: Wilson Ng |
Best Dendrobium |
Classes 82- 88 |
Dendrobium chrysopterum x Jackie Stocker in: Zephyrus Orchids by: John Doherty |
Best Dendrobium |
Classes 82 - 88. |
Dendrobium Aussie's Chip 'Charlie' CCE/AOS abberans x atroviolaceum in: Orchidscanada.com by: John Marcotte |
Best Dendrobium Alliance |
Classes 82 - 88 |
Dendrobium Christy Dawn in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Southern Ontario Orchid Society |
Best Dendrobium Alliance |
Classes 82 - 88 |
Dendrobium Dark Blue Lek in: Julliette and Albert St. Pierre by: Juliette St. Pierre |
Best Dendrobium Alliance |
Classes 82 - 88 |
Dendrobium farmerii in: Albert and Julliette by: Juliette St. Pierre |
Best Vandaceous |
Classes 63 - 78 |
Rhynchostylis gigantea 'Wilson's Choice' AM/AOS in: Synea Tan by: Synea Tan |
Best Vandaceous |
Classes 63 - 78 |
Rhynchostylis gigantea 'Wilson's Choice' AM/AOS in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Synea Tan |