Trophy Name
|
Trophy Desc
|
Winner
|
Best of Orchid Photography |
Best of Orchid Photography Classes 114-116 |
Western Prairie Fringed Orchid Photography $ 150.00 in: Art and Photography by: John Alexander |
TOM SHIELDS MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Education Display Class 9 |
Display Display in: SOOS Conservation Committee
by: John Alexander |
Class 2. Display 1-10 Amateur |
Display of 1-10 flowering orchid plants, cut inflorescences or orchids grown for unusual foliage. AMATEUR |
DIsplay in: Ottawa Orchid Society
by: Joyce Medcalf |
MARIO FERRUSI MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Pleurothallid Classes 97 - 103 |
Pleurothallis bivalvis 'Hill Island' CHM/AOS species in: Ottawa Orchid Society
by: Joyce Medcalf |
JOHN KAFKA MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Oncidium Classes 79 - 84 |
Odontioda Marie Noel Velan in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Laurent Leblond |
Class 1. Society Display |
SOCIETY DISPLAY of ANY number of flowering orchid plants, cut inflorescences or orchids grown for unusual foliage |
Display Display in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
AOS SHOW TROPHY - Gold Medal(90) |
Awarded under the provisions of the judging handbook for the best display in the show. |
Display Display in: Les Orchidphiles de Montreal by: Mario Mireault |
Best plant in SOOS display |
Best plant in SOOS display |
Catasetum Fredclarkeara Desert Davison Mo. Painted Desert ?SVO? HCC/AOS x Ctsm. Melana Davison ?Fox Tail? in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Elena Chilova |
Silver Medal (85) |
|
Display Display in: SOOS Members' Orchid Exhibit
by: Alina Furtak |
Best Miscellaneous |
Best Miscellaneous Classes 104 - 112 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
WILSON NG TROPHY |
for Best specimen plant Class 113 |
Coelogyne cristata in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
TOM SHIELDS MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Education Display Class 10 |
Display Display in: Alexander Arts by: John Alexander |
Class 2. Society Display |
SOCIETY DISPLAY of ANY number of flowering orchid plants, cut inflorescences or orchids grown for unusual foliage |
Display Display in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
WALTER NORMAN MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Cattleya Classes 17 - 27a |
Cattleya coccinea "select 4N JBM" in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Jardin botanique de Montreal |
Best Hybrid Paphiopedilum |
Best Hybrid Paphiopedilum Classes 30 - 37 |
Paphiopedilum Saint Low in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Jardin botanique de Montreal |
DIANE RILEY TROPHY |
for Best Dendrobium Classes 90 - 96 |
Dendrobium kingianum var. album in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Jardin botanique de Montreal |
Best of genera allied to Cattleya |
Best of genera allied to Cattleya Classes 11 - 16 |
Coilostylis parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Yannik Methot |
MARILYN CROMPTON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
for Best Plant In Show |
Coilostylis parkinsonianum in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Yannik Methot |
AOS SHOW TROPHY |
Awarded under the provisions of the judging handbook for the best display in the show. |
Display Display in: Les Orchidophiles de Montreal
by: Mario Mireault |
Best plant in SOOS display |
Best plant in SOOS display |
Fredclarkeara After Dark in: Southern Ontario Orchid Society by: Joe O'Regan |